Provides research articles on biotechnology (medical, agricultural, and environmental) and bioengineering.

Includes citations and abstracts from scientific and technical journals and conference proceedings in physics, info. tech., material science, oceanography, engineering math, environmental science, geophysics, nanotech., biomed. tech., biophysics and more. 9 million records referencing 5,000 engineering journals and conference materials dating from 1884. Also known as Engineering Village.

Biomedical, pharmaceutical and medical device research including Medline + 5 million records not covered in Medline. Indexes 7500+ current, mostly peer-reviewed journals. Includes proceedings and conference abstracts.

Mainstream ergonomics and related materials from psychology, physiology, biomechanics, job design, human-computer interaction, safety science, human engineering, medicine, occupational health, sport and transport.

Online journals and magazines covering electrical engineering and computer science fields from the IEEE Society.

Biomedical journal articles on medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, the health care system, pre-clinical sciences, and more. Widely recognized as the premier source for bibliographic and abstract coverage of biomedical literature. 1946-present.

Millions of citations for biomedical literature from MEDLINE, life science journals, and eBooks. Click on TU LINK within a record to explore full text options.

The world's most comprehensive curated collection of multi-disciplinary dissertations and theses from around the world. Full text available for most dissertations added since 1997. Selective coverage of Tulane University scholarship begins in 1957.

Provides full-text access to more than 400 of the Library's premier journal subscriptions primarily in science, technical, and medical fields.